Opinion By: Gregory D. Stumbo, Attorney General; Amye L. Bensenhaver, Assistant Attorney General
[…] Coleman requested access reveal the identities of persons whose condition or treatment have been reported to the Kentucky Cancer Registry in contravention of KRS 214.556(5), and the corollary question whether the privilege for "all information, interviews, reports, statements, memoranda or other data furnished by reason of KRS 214.556, and any findings or conclusions resulting from those studies . . ." extends to the records sought. KRS 214.556(6).