Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Amye L. Bensenhaver, Assistant Attorney General
[…] The Attorney General may also request a copy of the records involved but they shall not be disclosed. (Emphasis added.)

4 A separate entry on KHC's website identifies Woodside Village, located at the same address, but with fewer assisted units, as the recipient of HUD Sec. 236 funds in addition to Project-Based Section 8 and Housing Credits funds. Having attempted to do so by reviewing the Secretary of State's website, we are unable to piece together the corporate puzzle that includes Middletown Apartments, Woodside Village, and Woodside Preservation.

5 Citing KRS 41.070(1) which provides that "[u]nless otherwise expressly provided by law, no receipts from any source of state money or money for which the state is responsible shall be held, used, or deposited" other than in the state Treasury. (Emphasis added.)