Opinion By: Jack Conway, Attorney General; Amye L. Bensenhaver, Assistant Attorney General
[…] See 15-ORD-092. Based on 09-ORD-088, we characterized the content of these forms as "preliminary recommendations. " Because they were "not implemented," they were "not adopted as the basis of final action" and retained their preliminary character. Accord, 12-ORD-218.

Similarly, we find no error in Northpoint's refusal to disclose security camera footage and staff conflict records and reports based on KRS 197.025(1). This confidentiality provision is incorporated into the Open Records Act by KRS 61.878(1)(l) and stands as an absolute bar to disclosure of records deemed by the Commissioner of the Department of Corrections, or his designee, "to constitute a threat to the security of an inmate, any other inmate, correctional staff, the institution, or any other person." Aside from the deficiency cited above, and largely corrected by Northpoint on appeal, we find that its reliance on KRS 197.025(1) to justify nondisclosure of security footage and staff conflict records and reports is clearly supported by past open records decisions identified in its supplemental