Opinion By: Andy Beshear,Attorney General;Gordon Slone,Assistant Attorney General
[…] This includes internal as well as external requests."
8 The appeal states that redaction of the locations from the travel expense records was a change in the practice from previous years by the University. By this, we understand that Appellant is not appealing the redaction of the names or other identifying information of the potential students.
9 KRS 61.878(1)(a) permits the nondisclosure of: "Public records containing information of a personal nature where the public disclosure thereof would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy[.]"
10 KRS 61.880(2)(c) states that "[t]he burden of proof in sustaining [agency] action [in responding to an open records request/appeal] shall rest with the agency . . . ."